FREE SHIPPING OVER $250
FREE SHIPPING OVER $250
Polar Skate Co.
Brand
Size
Color
Price
$
$
Sale
Sort Results by

Polar Skate Co.

1-48 of 191 results
Polar Skate Co. Scott Sweater - sandPolar Skate Co. Scott Sweater sand $42.95 (49% off)
Polar Skate Co. Cosmic Hoodie - blackPolar Skate Co. Cosmic Hoodie black $52.95 (50% off)
Polar Skate Co. Shy Bow Crew Sweatshirt - blackPolar Skate Co. Shy Bow Crew Sweatshirt black $75.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. No Comply T-Shirt - whitePolar Skate Co. No Comply T-Shirt white $39.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. 44! Canvas Pants - grey greenPolar Skate Co. 44! Canvas Pants grey green $107.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Houndstooth Louis Cardigan Sweater - greenPolar Skate Co. Houndstooth Louis Cardigan Sweater green $135.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Family Affair T-Shirt - forest greenPolar Skate Co. Family Affair T-Shirt forest green $39.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Heaven Tote Bag - blackPolar Skate Co. Heaven Tote Bag black $47.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Klez Fill Logo T-Shirt - whitePolar Skate Co. Klez Fill Logo T-Shirt white $39.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Little Devils L/S T-Shirt - graphitePolar Skate Co. Little Devils L/S T-Shirt graphite $47.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Sun Buddies Junior Jr. Sunglasses - lavaPolar Skate Co. Sun Buddies Junior Jr. Sunglasses lava $119.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. College Logo Strapback Hat - navyPolar Skate Co. College Logo Strapback Hat navy $43.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Fluff Beanie - grey greenPolar Skate Co. Fluff Beanie grey green $43.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Kiki Fleece Jacket - dark violetPolar Skate Co. Kiki Fleece Jacket dark violet $139.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Big Boy Club Tote Bag - blackPolar Skate Co. Big Boy Club Tote Bag black $47.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Stroke Logo Strapback Hat - black/red currantPolar Skate Co. Stroke Logo Strapback Hat black/red currant $43.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Big Boy Jeans - one washPolar Skate Co. Big Boy Jeans one wash $111.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Graphic Mug - welcome 2 the worldPolar Skate Co. Graphic Mug welcome 2 the world $17.95 (18% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Big Boy L/S Shirt - washed whitePolar Skate Co. Big Boy L/S Shirt washed white $119.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. George Beanie - purple/greenPolar Skate Co. George Beanie purple/green $47.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Big Boy Denim Shorts - dark bluePolar Skate Co. Big Boy Denim Shorts dark blue $103.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. '91! Denim Jeans - aged blackPolar Skate Co. '91! Denim Jeans aged black $111.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.
Polar Skate Co. Patch Hoodie - navyPolar Skate Co. Patch Hoodie navy $64.95 (50% off)
Polar Skate Co. Varsity Logo Sai Strapback Hat - emerald/bluePolar Skate Co. Varsity Logo Sai Strapback Hat emerald/blue $47.95 (20% off)On Sale Now. Limited Time Only.

Malmö, Sweden’s Polar Skate Co. brings a refreshing take on skateboarding that blends raw street skating with subtle artful cues. Founded by legendary skater Pontus Alv, the brand lives by the motto “inspire others to inspire themselves.” Every board, tee, hoodie or cap reflects that mission. Whether you're learning a new trick, or just cruising through the city, Tactics has the Polar Skate Co. deck shape for you, and the Polar Skate Co. apparel to keep you comfortable and looking good.

With visuals, graphics, and a team that includes Aaron Herrington, Emile Laurent, Jamie Platt, and Oskar Rosenburg, Polar pushes aesthetic and performance in equal measure. Polar has become a go-to for skateboarders who care about what’s under their feet.

Here at Tactics you’ll find everything Polar, from new graphics to heavy duty constructions. Check out Polar Skate Co. apparel, or grab a fresh Polar Skate Co. deck in our shops or on the website.

Frequently Asked Questions about Polar Skate Co.

What makes Polar Skate Co. different from other skate brands?

Polar offers unique shapes, developed by Pontus and the team. Polar is a skater owned brand.

Does Polar Skate Co. only make decks?

No — while their focus is decks, they also offer apparel and accessories tailored for skating, comfort, and style.

What type of skaters suit Polar Skate Co.’s gear?

Skaters who value both performance and visual identity — those who want to skate hard and wear something that means something to them.